Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Viale Vicenza 4/1
Marostica

CASANOVA

 

CASANOVA

SPEED

 
 

All our frames are conceived, manufactured and finalized in Italy.

Casanova is our top performance model, perfect for pro cyclists with an  agonistic approach who need a 100% Italian product with an exclusive design.

Conceived to unload the cyclist's muscle power onto the ground and to glide on the pavement at maximum speed.

 


PERFORMANCE

IMG_6674-Web_2.jpg
IMG_7988-Web_2.jpg

A 3K high modulus carbon fibre frame made using tube-to-tube technology, an aerodynamic adjustable seat post with a locking built into the frame , a monocoque fork : these are just some of the details that make a high end sprinter out of this frame.

SPECIFICATION:

Full carbon Torayca T1000 3K high modulus frame built with tube-to-tube technology

Full carbon monocoque integrated fork with tapered steerer

Tapered head tube with a 1-1/8” upper bearing and a 1-1/2” lower bearing  

Aero carbon seat post

Caliper Brakes

Press Fit 86,5mm bottom bracket

Carbon dropouts

Di2/EPS compatible mount

Internal cable routing   

Max Tyre 700x25

* Available also Disc brakes|12mm thru axle

2 colour options: White, Red

 
 

PERSONALISATION

As maximum exclusivity  you will be allowed to customize your frame by enquiring our custom service: ERMITAGE.

Battaglin's new Ermitage service, available for the Casanova and Amarcord models, allows you to customize the colour and finishing of your handmade race frames, as you can choose the painting style and the exact preferred hue from a high impact palette.

IMG_6705 Web.jpg
IMG_7996 Web.jpg
casanova_verde_fluo_HR.jpg

Request information

Complete our form with your details, specifying any special need you may have, for instance for the making of a full bicycle, and your preferred contact times.
We’ll get back to you within 48 hours. In the meantime, you’ll get an email detailing our assistance service.

 
 

GEOMETRY

 FrameXSSMLXLXXL
 Height (cm)155-
163
164-
169
170-
175
176-
180
181-
186
187-
194
A1Seat tube center to top450480500540580610
BHorizontal top tube510520545565580605
CHead tube100120145170190215
DSeat tube angle747473.573.57373
EChainstay lenght405405405405410410
FBottom bracket OFFSSET656570707070
 Bottom bracket height270270265265265265
GFork rake454545454545
HHead tube angle72.572.5737373.573.5
ODistance front hub- bottom bracket554,6565579,9600604628
Wheel base950,2960974,399410041028
PFork height370370370370370370
IWheels diameter700x28C     
 Max Tire Clearance25mm     
LStack500,7519,8550,3574,2599628
MReach366,4370,9382394,9399412
NStand Over742766,5785816845876