Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Viale Vicenza 4/1
Marostica

CASANOVA

 

CASANOVA

Italian Performance

Casanova is the Battaglin road frame with a strong aerodynamic profile, providing the perfect balance of power transfer and stability to keep you flying in the final sprint, especially on flat terrain.

Developed in response to professional athletes' requirements about speed, Casanova reaches the pinnacle of the wind-cheating design and offers great handling.


Gallery


Features

Casanova brings on the road a total inclination to the sprinter’s performance and it assimilates the maximum of the power that you can give to the pedals.

On first appearance the unique Battaglin's high-quality finish shows the snappy and reactive feel you can achieve only with a top-end Italian aero machine.  

As maximum exclusivity you will be allowed to customize your frame by enquiring our custom service Battaglin Ermitage.

 

Full carbon 3K high modulus frame built with tube to tube technology .

Full carbon monocoque integrated fork with tapered steerer .

  • Tapered head tube with a 1-1/8” upper bearing and a 1-1/2” lower bearing
  • Carbon dropouts 
  • Press Fit 86,5mm bottom bracket
  • Aero carbon seatpost with integrated frame clamp
  • Di2/EPS compatible mount
  • Internal cable routing

2 colour options: White, Red

 
IMG_7996 Web.jpg

Request information

Complete our form with your details, specifying any special need you may have, for instance for the making of a full bicycle, and your preferred contact times.
We’ll get back to you within 48 hours. In the meantime, you’ll get an email detailing our assistance service.

 
 

GEOMETRY

 FrameXSSMLXLXXL
 Height (cm)155-
163
164-
169
170-
175
176-
180
181-
186
187-
194
A1Seat tube center to top450480500540580610
BHorizontal top tube510520545565580605
CHead tube100120145170190215
DSeat tube angle747473.573.57373
EChainstay lenght405405405405410410
FBottom bracket OFFSSET656570707070
 Bottom bracket height270270265265265265
GFork rake454545454545
HHead tube angle72.572.5737373.573.5
ODistance front hub- bottom bracket554,6565579,9600604628
Wheel base950,2960974,399410041028
PFork height370370370370370370
IWheels diameter700x28C     
 Max Tire Clearance25mm     
LStack500,7519,8550,3574,2599628
MReach366,4370,9382394,9399412
NStand Over742766,5785816845876

Do you live in Usa or Canada?
Discover velofix, click here