Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Viale Vicenza 4/1
Marostica

AMARCORD

 

AMARCORD

PREMIUM COMFORT AND STYLE 

 

Every single frame is designed at our headquarters, all materials are selected for their unique properties and only purchased from Italian vendors.

Amarcord is for demanding cyclist who love to tackle long distances and body- challenging competitions, such as the Gran Fondo races.


Specifications

Full carbon UD high modulus frame

The Columbus Futura Caliper Full carbon UD oversize monocoque fork , made using ultra-light aerospace carbon fiber, is designed for an overall weight – reduction of the structure enhancing its stiffness and precision while cornering  

Tapered headtube 1-1/8”-1/2”

Seatpost diameter 27.2mm

Press Fit bottom bracket

Carbon dropouts

Di2/EPS compatible mount

Internal cable routing

2 colour options: white, red

 
 

 

 

As maximum exclusivity you will be allowed to customize your frame by enquiring our custom service: ERMITAGE.

 

IMG_6724-Modifica Web.jpg

Request information

Complete our form with your details, specifying any special need you may have, for instance for the making of a full bicycle, and your preferred contact times.
We’ll get back to you within 48 hours. In the meantime, you’ll get an email detailing our assistance service.

 
 

GEOMETRY

Frame SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Height (cm) 155-
163
164-
169
170-
175
176-
180
181-
186
187-
194
A1Seat tube center to top450480500540580610
BHorizontal top tube510520545565580605
CHead tube100120145170190215
DSeat tube angle747473.573.57373
EChainstay lenght405405405405410410
FBottom bracket OFFSSET656570707070
Bottom bracket height270270265265265265
GFork rake454545454545
HHead tube angle72.572.5737373.573.5
ODistance front hub- bottom bracket554,6565579,9600604628
Wheel base950,2960974,399410041028
PFork height370370370370370370
IWheels diameter700x28C     
Max Tire Clearance28mm     
LStack500,7519,8550,3574,2599628
MReach366,4370,9382394,9399412
NStand Over742766,5785816845876