Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Viale Vicenza 4/1
Marostica

AMARCORD

 

AMARCORD

Made for those who seek and want premium comfort and style

The Battaglin team and the designer have joined forces once again, for a new handcrafted, iconic, and timeless project.

"I wanted to find a name that had Italy written all over it. I thought about Federico Fellini, the Italian director that is considered to be one of the most influential film-makers ever.
With his unique style, he was able to capture the feelings, the dreams and the aspirations of an entire nation, making Italy great worldwide.
That's why I named the new Battaglin frame after Amarcord, one of Fellini's masterpieces."


DOWNLOAD THE AMARCORD FRAME CARD


Gallery

 

Amarcord is the Battaglin road frame designed to take the weight-saving upgrades to a whole new level.

The engineering team's efforts managed to boost comfort and create the ideal setup for the most challenging Gran Fondos: long days in the saddle while pushing the boundaries of human endurance need a specific geometry to reduce the strain on your back and neck. The best performance is achieved through efficient power transfer, plus a perfect blend of stiffness and compliance.

Aesthetically unparalleled, the aim of Battaglin in designing racing carbon frames has always been the great attention to details, which stems from the desire to create something different and recognizable.

Amarcord is definitely a professional racing frame, combining superb aesthetics and comfort.

As maximum exclusivity you will be allowed to customize your frame by enquiring our custom service Battaglin Ermitage.

 

Full carbon UD high modulus  frame

The Columbus Futura Caliper Full carbon UD oversize monocoque fork , made using ultra-light aerospace carbon fiber, is designed for an overall weight – reduction of the structure enhancing its stiffness and precision while cornering. The tapered front section and the curvilinear geometry of the blades  minimize aerodynamic resistance, granting good vibration-dumping attitude.

Tubing with opposing ellipses for a competition frame

Tapered headtube with a 1-1/8”- 1-1/5”

Carbon dropouts

The Press Fit bottom bracket, besides being very easy to install, has a number of weight-stiffness and rigidity advantages that are well suited to Amarcord’s structure

27,2 mm seatpost Di2/EPS compatible mount

Internal cable routing

2 colour options: white, red

 

Do you live in Usa or Canada?
Discover velofix, click here


GEOMETRY

Frame SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Height (cm) 155-
163
164-
169
170-
175
176-
180
181-
186
187-
194
A1Seat tube center to top450480500540580610
BHorizontal top tube505520550570590605
CHead tube100120145170190215
DSeat tube angle747473.573.57373
EChainstay lenght400405405405410410
FBottom bracket OFFSSET656570707070
Bottom bracket height270270265265265265
GFork rake454545454545
HHead tube angle72.572.5737373.573.5
ODistance front hub- bottom bracket554,6565579,9600604628
Wheel base950,2960974,399410041028
PFork height370370370370370370
IWheels diameter700x28C     
Max Tire Clearance28mm     
LStack500,7519,8550,3574,2599628
MReach366,4370,9382394,9399412
NStand Over742766,5785816845876

 

Create your quotation

Get the free quote for the complete bicycle.
Fill out the form with your details and ask for the design you like.

Name *
Name