Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Viale Vicenza 4/1
Marostica

ALTAIR

 

ALTAIR

Lightweight racing comfort

Inspired by the brightest star of all heaven, Altair  is the Battaglin road carbon frame aimed  to deliver great value to the cyclist.

Featuring advanced fiber construction, it comes with professional components and boasts the elegant Italian lines which remind to the most successful Battaglin road series. 

Altair is a distinctive and race-proven all-rounder, designed for an experienced cyclist who is looking to upgrade his performance, both in competitions and in leisure riding.


DOWNLOAD THE ALTAIR FRAME CARD


Gallery

 

On first appearance the unique Battaglin's high-quality finish shows the elegance and reactive feel you can achieve.

The quality of the finishing is guaranteed by manual processes, giving to the aesthetic details a mirror effect.

 

Full carbon UD frame built with tube to tube technology , it enanche the natural properties of mechanical strength and rigidy

The integrated fork responds to precise maneuverability requirements, increasing torsional stiffness and allowing more fluid guidance, even downhill.

Tapered headtube with a 1-1/8” upper bearing and a 1-1/4” lowerbearing

The design of the rear triangle with low seat stays increases the stiffness.

At each footstep you can feel the effect of a bike that transfers more power to the ground

Carbon dropouts

Press Fit bottom bracket

Direct mount brakes for a graduated braking

27,2 mm seatpost ,  EPS/Di2 mounted, internal cable passage

3 colour options : chromed velvety blue , rose gold and chromed red. 

 

Do you live in Usa or Canada?
Discover velofix, click here


GEOMETRY

 Size FrameXSSMLXLXXL
 Height (cm)155-
163
164-
169
170-
175
176-
180
181-
186
187-
194
A1Seat tube center to top450480500540580610
BHorizontal top tube505520550570590605
CHead tube100120145170190215
DSeat tube angle747473.573.57373
EChainstay lenght400405405405410410
FBottom bracket OFFSSET656570707070
 Bottom bracket height270270265265265265
GFork rake454545454545
HHead tube angle72.572.5737373.573.5
ODISTANCE front hub- bottom bracket554,6565579,9600604628
 Wheel base950,2960974,399410041028
PFork height370370370370370370
IWheels diameter700x28C     
 Max Tire Clearance28mm     
LStack500,7519,8550,3574,2599628
MReach366,4370,9382394,9399412
NStand Over742766,5785816845876

 

Create your quotation

Get the free quote for the complete bicycle.
Fill out the form with your details and ask for the design you like.

Name *
Name